skip navigation

A

2019 A All-State Team

PAVBCA ALL-STATE SINGLE A 2019
First Name Last Name School Position Grade District Height
Maria Amory Cochranton RS 12 10 5'10"
Kiera Booth Berlin MH 12 5 6'1"
Rayna Buza Northern Cambria L 12 6 5'3"
Allison Clarke Nativity MH 12 11 5'11"
Kaitlyn Constantino Clarion OH 12 9 5'8"
Autumn Donatelli Northern Cambria OH 12 6 5'5"
Jennifer Durica Conemaugh Township OH 12 5 5'10"
Natalie Frank Union City OH 12 10 5'8"
Kyara Girvan Clarion L 12 9 5'4"
Jaydyn Hartner Fort Cherry S 12 7 5'5"
Hunter Heeman Blue Ridge MH 12 2 6'1"
Brittany Houck Saegertown OH 12 10 5'8"
Emily Lawrence Mahanoy Area OH 12 11 5'7"
Jenna Lutch Northern Cambria MH 12 6 5'9"
Alexa Malloy Bishop Canevin RS 12 7 5'7"
Hannah Martinson Sacred Heart S 12 1 5'7"
Maddie Maziarz Bishop Canevin S 12 7 5'7"
Cathryn Miller Cochranton S 12 10 5'10'
Kami Mummau Mt. Calvary OH 12 3 5'7"
Sara Muriceak Bishop Carroll S 12 6 5'6"
Taylor Newton ECC OH 12 9 5'8"
Maddie Schill Clarion MH 12 9 5'8"
Kierstyn Strausser Nativity S 12 11 5'5
Lauren Tomaso Geibel OH 12 7 5'7"
MaKennah White West Middlessex MH 12 10 6'2"
Mara Yahner Bishop Carroll MH 12 6 5'10"
Brenna Campbell Clarion S 11 9 5'6"
Reagan Carter Fort Cherry MH 11 7 5'7"
Erin Corcoran Sacred Heart OH 11 1 5'11"
Grace Dorcon Berlin OH 11 5 5'5'
Camryn Dumm Northern Cambria S 11 6 5'6"
Kierra Flahive Lititz Christian OH 11 3 5'7"
Morgan Glace West Branch S 11 6 5'5"
Samantha Heenan Nativity OH 11 11 5'8"
Maggie Hogan Northern Cambria OH 11 6 5'10"
Alivia Karchner Marian Catholic MH 11 11 6'0"
Livia Lieberman Nativity L 11 11 5'3"
Shannon Watkins Geibel S 11 7 5'5"
Lyzee Wilson Bishop Guilfoyle MH 11 6 6'1"
Korrin Burns Clarion OH 10 9 5'10"

2018 A All-State Team

First Last Grade School District Pos.
Kylee Eaton 2019 AC Valley 9 MH
Olivia Boocks 2019 AC Valley 9 OH
Maggie Townsend 2019 Beaver County Christian 7 MH
Kiera Booth 2020 Berlin 5 MH
Grace Dorcon 2021 Berlin 5 OH
Lexi Dorcon 2019 Berlin 5 S
Kylie Airesman 2019 Bishop Canevin 7 OH
Alexa Malloy 2020 Bishop Canevin 7 RS,MH
Maddie Maziarz 2020 Bishop Canevin 7 S
Maddie Murphy 2019 Bishop Carroll 6 MH
Anna Haigh 2019 Bishop Carroll 6 RS,MH
Kayla Repko 2019 Bishop Carroll 6 S
Pam Lund 2019 Bishop Guilfoyle 6 MH
Gabby Krug 2019 Bishop Guilfoyle 6 S
Julia Malliard 2019 Cambridge Springs 10 OH
Caitlyn Pepper 2019 Canton 4 S
Kyara Girvan 2020 Clarion 9 L
Brenna Campbell 2021 Clarion 9 S
Alissa Dickson 2019 Cochranton 10 OH
Maria Amory 2020 Cochranton 10 RS,MH
Cathryn Miller 2020 Cochranton 10 S
Makala Faith 2019 Conemaugh Township 5 MH
Lindsey Keener 2019 Covenant Christian 3 OH
Taylor Newton 2020 ECC 9 OH
Jaydyn Hartner 2020 Fort Cherry 7 S
Shannon Watkins 2021 Geibel 7 S
Moe Tsuyuki 2021 Lititz Christian 3 S
Emily Lawrence 2020 Mahanoy Area 11 OH
Alivia Karchner 2021 Marian Catholic 11 MH
Allison Clarke 2020 Nativity 11 MH
Samantha Heenan 2021 Nativity 11 OH
Luca Walborn 2019 Nativity 11 S
Rayna Buza 2020 Northern Cambria 6 L
Nicole Bearer 2019 Northern Cambria 6 MH
Maggie Hogan 2021 Northern Cambria 6 OH
Camryn Dumm 2021 Northern Cambria 6 S
Casey Wooford 2019 Ridgway 9 OH
Jaycee Webster 2019 Sacred Heart 1 OH
Hannah Martinson 2020 Sacred Heart 1 S
MaKennah White 2020 West Middlesex 10 MH

2017 A All-State Team

PAVBCA All-State 2017 School Position Jersey # Grade
Josey Terwilliger AC Valley MH 16 2018
Olivia Boocks AC Valley OH 7 2019
Kiera Booth Berlin MH 23 2020
Lexi Dorcon Berlin S 5 2019
Alexa Malloy Bishop Canevin RS 18 2020
Kylie Airesman Bishop Canevin OH 17 2019
Anna Haigh Bishop Carroll RS 23 2019
Kayla Repko Bishop Carroll S 22 2019
Maddie Murphy Bishop Carroll MH 3 2019
Gabby Krug Bishop Guilfoyle S 6 2019
Julia Mailliard Cambridge Springs OH 13 2019
Olivia Mailliard Cambridge Springs Libero 2018
Alexis Constantino Clarion Libero 8 2018
Brenna Campbell Clarion S 22 2021
Maya Thornton Clarion OH 24 2018
Alissa Dickson Cochranton OH 2019
Kayla Fregermuth Cochranton L 3 2019
Joplin Osgood Coudersport Libero 2018
Lindsey Keener Covenant Christian OH 19 2019
Skye Eicher Frazier OH 7 2020
Emily Lawrence Mahanoy Area OH 3 2020
Amber Burchard Maplewood Libero 2019
Isabelle Snyder Maplewood S/RS 17 2019
Maggie Thomas Maplewood MH 2 2020
Sophie Varndell Maplewood RS 3 2019
Antonia Galasso Marian Catholic L
Gianna Agosti Marian Catholic S 2018
Jazmine Mooney Marian Catholic MH 2018
Mary Jo Swank Meyersdale OH 2020
Emily Yordy Nativity OH 2018
Samantha Heenan Nativity OH 23 2021
Tori Obenrader North Clarion MH 2018
Ashlee Parrish Northern Cambria S/RS 20 2018
Breanna Lieb Northern Cambria MH 23 2018
Maggie Hogan Northern Cambria OH 6 2021
Allison Cousins Otto-Eldred OH 9 2018
Camryn Thomas Otto-Eldred MH 2018
Emily Smith Otto-Eldred S 2018
Juliana Michniak Sacred Heart OH 8 2018

2016 A All-State Team

Name District Position Grade School
Hayleigh Fekette 2 S/OH 12 Blue Ridge
Megan Houlihan 2 OH 12 Blue Ridge
Grace Miller 3 MH 12 Conestoga
Abigail Rutt 3 OH 12 Mt Calvary
Rebecca Hallman 3 MH 12 Mt Calvary
Claire Spochart 5 OH 12 Berlin Brothers Valley
Geordan Hay 5 S 12 Berlin Brothers Valley
Ava Myers 6 MH 12 Bishop Carroll
Gabby Krug 6 S 10 Bishop Guilfoyle
Lauren Betar 6 L 12 Bishop Guilfoyle
Brianna Phillips 6 MH 12 Northern Cambria
Kylie Airesman 7 OH 10 Bishop Canevin
Hannah Greene 7 MH 12 Fort Cherry
Christina Cochenour 7 L 12 GCC
Haley Moore 7 S 12 GCC
Mikayla Bisignani 7 MH 12 GCC
Taylor Obusek 7 RS 12 GCC
Josey Terwilliger 9 MH 11 AC Valley
Julia Mailliard 9 OH 10 Cambridge Springs
Gloria Kroh 9 S 12 Clarion
Olivia Burns 9 OH 12 Clarion
Ally Easton 9 MH 12 Coudersport
Joplin Osgood 9 L 11 Coudersport
Kiara Perkins 9 OH 12 Coudersport
Alissa Dickson 10 OH 10 Cochranton
Shelby Staudt 10 S 12 Cochranton
Cassidy Cunningham 10 OH 12 ECC
Reilly Herzing 10 MH 12 ECC
Hadley Barker 10 S 11 Maplewood
Sophie Varndell 10 MH 10 Maplewood
Gianna Agosti 11 S 11 Marian Catholic
Jazmine Mooney 11 OH/MB 11 Marian Catholic
Miranda Antiga 11 OH/MH 12 Marian Catholic
Emily Yordy 11 OH 11 Nativity BVM
Noelle Steele 11 OH 12 Nativity BVM
Molly Ball 4 OH 12 Sayre
Olivia Pagano 4 MH 11 Galeton
Makaya Shadle 4 S 11 Galeton