skip navigation

AA

2018 AA All-State

District # Name Year Grade Height Pos. School
1 13 Gwen Vogelsang 2019 12 5' 10" S New Hope Solebury
1 23 Katie Costello 2020 11 6' 0" OH New Hope Solebury
2 50 Skylar Osenkarski 2019 12 5' 10" MH Holy Redeemer
2 2 Sarah Kuderka 2019 12 5' 5" L Holy Redeemer
2 10 Julia Andrejko 2019 12 5' 8" OH Holy Redeemer
2 47 Korren Hicks 2019 12 5' 4" S Holy Redeemer
2 46 Sarah Liskowicz 2019 12 5' 11" MH Holy Redeemer
3 55 McKenna Walker 2019 12 5’5” L York Catholic
3 9 Bella Kepner 2019 12 5’ 8” OH York Catholic
3 21 Hope Leavy-Gaskins 2021 10 5’ 8” OH York Catholic
3 98 Jensen Haas 2019 12 5’5” L Trinity
3 15 Katie Sager 2020 11 5'10" OH Trinity
3 24 Chloe King 2019 12 5’10” OH Lancaster Mennonite
3 15 Bryanna Miller 2019 12 5’8” OH Lancaster Mennonite
3 1 Maddie Clabaugh 2020 11 5' 10" OH Delone Catholic
3 3 Lauren Trummer 2019 12 5' 6" L Delone Catholic
3 14 Molly Raville 2019 12 5' 9" S/OH Delone Catholic
3 20 Brooke Lawyer 2020 11 5' 9" OS Delone Catholic
4 9 Melody Kneller 2019 12 5' 11" OH Wyalusing Valley
4 8 Caitlyn Callahan 2020 11 6'0" MH Wellsboro
4 5 Brooke Harvey 2019 12 5' 5" OH North Penn Liberty
5 22 Sydnee Ashbrook 2021 10 5' 10" MH North Star
5 14 Lydia Mock 2019 12 5' 9" OH Chestnut Ridge
6 15 Jenna Bauer 2019 12 5' 11" OH Central Cambria
6 17 Elizabeth Bopp 2020 11 6' 0" MB Central Cambria
6 17 Grace Hugar 2020 11 5' 10" OH Bald Eagle Area
6 33 Madison Rockey 2020 11 5' 11" S Bald Eagle Area
6 15 Taylor Kilmer 2020 11 5' 9" MH Bald Eagle Area
6 10 Lexi Skripek 2021 10 5'5" L Bald Eagle Area
6 27 Lacee Barnhart 2020 11 5'8" MH Bald Eagle Area
6 20 Kylee Gooding 2019 12 5' 8" OH Tyrone
7 21 Jenni Pitts 2019 12 6' 0" MH Seton LaSalle
7 6 Julia Piccolino 2019 12 5' 9" OH Serra Catholic
7 24 Alana Felix 2019 12 5' 10" OH North Catholic
7 11 Dominique Felix 2020 11 6-0 OH North Catholic
7 8 Olivia Kaminski 2019 12 5' 6" S North Catholic
7 15 Bella Burrelli 2019 12 5' 11" OH Neshannock
7 7 Allison DeJidas 2019 12 5' 11" RH Freeport
7 15 Madaline Clark 2020 11 5' 7" S Freeport
7 14 Lauren Lampus 2020 11 5' 7" OH Freeport
7 7 Skye Eicher 2020 11 5' 8" OH Frazier
7 17 Kaylee Sciubba 2019 12 5' 11" MH Deer Lakes
7 17 Emily Ferketic 2019 12 6' 2" RH Avonworth
7 24 Makenna Gavin 2020 11 5' 11" OH Avonworth
9 24 Taylor King 2020 11 5' 10" MH/MB Redbank Valley
9 25 Ella Marconi 2019 12 6' 1" MH/MB Kane
10 11 Amber Burchard 2019 12 L Maplewood
10 3 Sophie Varndell 2019 12 MH Maplewood
10 17 Isabelle Snyder 2019 12 S Maplewood
10 22 Brooke Joncas 2019 12 MH Corry
10 26 Maddi Vona 2020 11 5' 7" OH Corry
10 10 Meg Goodsel 2020 11 5' 10" S/OPP Corry
10 6 Madison Lesik 2019 12 OH Fort LeBoeuf
11 33 Jenna Dubosky 2020 11 5' 8" S/OH Panther Valley
11 11 Olivia Dacey 2020 11 5' 9" OH Panther Valley
11 23 Kelsey Carroll 2019 12 5'7" S Jim Thorpe

2017 AA All-State Team

District # Name Grade Height Pos. School
1 13 Gwen Vogelsang 2019 5' 10" S New Hope Solebury
2 50 Skylar Osenkarski 2019 5' 10" MH Holy Redeemer
2 2 Sarah Kuderka 2019 5' 5" L Holy Redeemer
2 10 Julia Andrejko 2019 5' 8" OH Holy Redeemer
3 2 Chloe Kindig 2018 5’7” S Delone Catholic
3 24 Autumn Altland 2018 5' 9" OH,RS Delone Catholic
3 3 Lauren Trummer 2019 5' 6" L Delone Catholic
3 1 Maddie Clabaugh 2020 5' 10" RS,MH Delone Catholic
3 15 Bryanna Miller 2019 5’8” OH Lancaster Mennonite
3 2 Emily Staub 2018 5’9” S Littlestown
3 16 Noelle Chavey 2018 6’1” MH Trinity
3 15 Aidan Finegan 2018 6' 0" RS,MH Trinity
3 8 Emily Hoffman 2018 5’8” OH / S York Catholic
3 55 McKenna Walker 2019 5’5” L York Catholic
4 5 Brooke Harvey 2019 5' 5" OH North Penn Liberty
4 8 Caitlyn Callahan 2020 5' 10" MH Wellsboro
4 9 Melody Kneller 2019 5' 11" OH Wyalusing Valley
5 21 Jaden Fuller 2018 6' 0" MH Bedford
5 14 Lydia Mock 2019 5' 8" OH Chestnut Ridge
5 22 Sydnee Ashbrook 2021 5' 10" MH North Star
6 16 Grace Hugar 2020 5' 9" OH Bald Eagle Area
6 33 Madison Rockey 2020 5' 10" S Bald Eagle Area
6 15 Jenna Bauer 2019 5' 10" OH Central Cambria
6 16 Alivia Fusaro 2018 5' 8" OH West Shamokin
6 11 Sarah Polacek 2018 5' 8" MB Westmont Hilltop
7 17 Emily Ferketic 2019 6' 2" RH Avonworth
7 24 Makenna Gavin 2020 5' 10" MH Avonworth
7 18 Macy McElhaney 2018 6' 0" MH Beaver
7 13 Alexa Mamone 2018 5' 10" MH Beaver
7 10 Mia Dodds 2018 5' 8" DS/OH Beaver
7 7 Alix Ellis 2018 6' 0" RH Derry
7 10 Claire Crytzer 2018 5' 6" L Freeport
7 15 Courtney Grubbs 2018 5' 10" S Freeport
7 23 Hannah Mason 2018 5' 8" OH Freeport
7 7 Allison DeJidas 2019 5' 10" RH Freeport
7 15 Bella Burelli 2019 5' 10" OH Neshannock
7 6 Julia Piccolino 2019 5' 9" OH Serra Catholic
7 21 Jenni Pitts 2019 5' 10" MH Seton-La Salle
9 24 Trinity Clark 2018 5' 10" OH Kane
10 18 Ryann Brundage 2018 5' 11" OH Corry
10 11 Haley Kurelowech 2018 5' 8" OH Corry
10 26 Maddi Vona 2020 5' 7" OH Corry
10 3 Morgan Harayda 2018 5' 8" OH Harbor Creek
10 2 Ashley Van Horn 2018 5' 6" S Harbor Creek
10 4 Hannah Jackula 2018 5' 8" OH Iroquois
10 1 Madison Miller 2018 5' 5" LIB North East
11 33 Jenna Dubosky 2020 5' 8" S/OH Panther Valley
11 5 Tori Pascucci 2018 5' 2" L Schuylkill Haven

2016 AA All-State Team

District # Name Grade Height Position School
1 1 Caleigh Roach 2017 5' 6" L New Hope Solebury
1 13 Gwen Vogelsang 2019 5' 10" S New Hope Solebury
2 17 Brynn Kukosky 2017 5' 9" OH Holy Redeemer
2 1 Amanda Curcio 2017 6' 0" S/MH Holy Redeemer
2 50 Skylar Osenkarski 2019 5' 10" MH Holy Redeemer
3 10 Claire Kaufmann 2017 5’10” MH Delone Catholic
3 2 Chloe Kindig 2018 5’7” S Delone Catholic
3 21 Lexi Daley 2017 5’5” S Hanover
3 15 Bryanna Miller 2019 5’8” OH Lancaster Mennonite
3 2 Emily Staub 2018 5’9” S Littlestown
3 16 Noelle Chavey 2018 6’1” MH Trinity
3 9 Kate Lindholm 2017 5’8” OH Trinity
3 22 Rachel Shelley 2017 5’10” MH York Catholic
4 13 Lauren Smith 2017 5' 7" OH/MH North Penn Liberty
4 25 Kendra Abrams 2017 6' 0" MH Towanda
4 5 Kirsten Florio 2017 5' 8" MH Wellsboro
4 8 Madelyn Edsell 2017 5' 11" MH/OH Wyalusing
5 49 Jackie Stanko 2017 6' 0" MH North Star
5 15 Aubrey Moss 2017 5' 6" OH North Star
5 23 Madyson Miller 2017 5' 7" S North Star
6 23 Mikayla Gibbons 2017 5' 6" OH/S Bishop McCort
6 11 Riley Anderson 2017 5'7" OH Penn Cambria
6 7 Alyssa Montgomery 2017 5'7" S Penn Cambria
6 25 Katie Glover 2017 5' 8" OH West Shamokin
7 23 Whitney Brown 2017 5' 7" S Avonworth
7 17 Emily Ferketic 2019 6' 1" OH Avonworth
7 18 Macy McElhaney 2018 6' 0" MH Beaver
7 13 Alexa Mamone 2018 5' 10" MH Beaver
7 9 Danielle Zemba 2017 6' 0" OH Derry
7 10 Claire Crytzer 2018 5' 5" L Freeport
7 7 Maddie Christy 2017 5' 7" OH/RH Freeport
7 11 Lauren Kolenik 2017 6' 0" MH Serra Catholic
7 6 Julia Piccolino 2019 5' 9" OH Serra Catholic
7 1 Marie Gonsar 2017 5' 8" OH Shenango
9 20 Heather Traister 2017 6' 0" MH/MB Redbank Valley
10 18 Ryann Brundage 2018 5' 11" OH Corry
10 5 Rachel Dingfelder 2017 5' 4" Lib Corry
10 11 Haley Kurelowech 2018 5' 8" OH Corry
10 25 Megan Dennis 2019 5' 4" S Corry
10 13 Claire Kenny 2017 OH/S Mercyhurst Prep
10 14 Keely Hering 2017 5' 8" OH North East
10 13 Alexi Rodenbaugh 2017 5' 7" S North East
10 12 Jessica Eby 2017 5' 7" MH North East
10 2 Morgan Burgess 2017 OH Union City
11 16 Danielle Hudicka 2017 5' 4" S/OH Panther Valley