skip navigation

A

2017 A All-State Team

PAVBCA All-State 2017 School Position Jersey # Grade
Josey Terwilliger AC Valley MH 16 2018
Olivia Boocks AC Valley OH 7 2019
Kiera Booth Berlin MH 23 2020
Lexi Dorcon Berlin S 5 2019
Alexa Malloy Bishop Canevin RS 18 2020
Kylie Airesman Bishop Canevin OH 17 2019
Anna Haigh Bishop Carroll RS 23 2019
Kayla Repko Bishop Carroll S 22 2019
Maddie Murphy Bishop Carroll MH 3 2019
Gabby Krug Bishop Guilfoyle S 6 2019
Julia Mailliard Cambridge Springs OH 13 2019
Olivia Mailliard Cambridge Springs Libero 2018
Alexis Constantino Clarion Libero 8 2018
Brenna Campbell Clarion S 22 2021
Maya Thornton Clarion OH 24 2018
Alissa Dickson Cochranton OH 2019
Kayla Fregermuth Cochranton L 3 2019
Joplin Osgood Coudersport Libero 2018
Lindsey Keener Covenant Christian OH 19 2019
Skye Eicher Frazier OH 7 2020
Emily Lawrence Mahanoy Area OH 3 2020
Amber Burchard Maplewood Libero 2019
Isabelle Snyder Maplewood S/RS 17 2019
Maggie Thomas Maplewood MH 2 2020
Sophie Varndell Maplewood RS 3 2019
Antonia Galasso Marian Catholic L
Gianna Agosti Marian Catholic S 2018
Jazmine Mooney Marian Catholic MH 2018
Mary Jo Swank Meyersdale OH 2020
Emily Yordy Nativity OH 2018
Samantha Heenan Nativity OH 23 2021
Tori Obenrader North Clarion MH 2018
Ashley Parish Northern Cambria S/RS 20 2018
Brianna Lieb Northern Cambria MH 23 2018
Maggie Hogan Northern Cambria OH 6 2021
Allison Cousins Otto-Eldred OH 9 2018
Camryn Thomas Otto-Eldred MH 2018
Emily Smith Otto-Eldred S 2018
Juliana Michniak Sacred Heart OH 8 2018

2016 A All-State Team

Name District Position Grade School
Hayleigh Fekette 2 S/OH 12 Blue Ridge
Megan Houlihan 2 OH 12 Blue Ridge
Grace Miller 3 MH 12 Conestoga
Abigail Rutt 3 OH 12 Mt Calvary
Rebecca Hallman 3 MH 12 Mt Calvary
Claire Spochart 5 OH 12 Berlin Brothers Valley
Geordan Hay 5 S 12 Berlin Brothers Valley
Ava Myers 6 MH 12 Bishop Carroll
Gabby Krug 6 S 10 Bishop Guilfoyle
Lauren Betar 6 L 12 Bishop Guilfoyle
Brianna Phillips 6 MH 12 Northern Cambria
Kylie Airesman 7 OH 10 Bishop Canevin
Hannah Greene 7 MH 12 Fort Cherry
Christina Cochenour 7 L 12 GCC
Haley Moore 7 S 12 GCC
Mikayla Bisignani 7 MH 12 GCC
Taylor Obusek 7 RS 12 GCC
Josey Terwilliger 9 MH 11 AC Valley
Julia Mailliard 9 OH 10 Cambridge Springs
Gloria Kroh 9 S 12 Clarion
Olivia Burns 9 OH 12 Clarion
Ally Easton 9 MH 12 Coudersport
Joplin Osgood 9 L 11 Coudersport
Kiara Perkins 9 OH 12 Coudersport
Alissa Dickson 10 OH 10 Cochranton
Shelby Staudt 10 S 12 Cochranton
Cassidy Cunningham 10 OH 12 ECC
Reilly Herzing 10 MH 12 ECC
Hadley Barker 10 S 11 Maplewood
Sophie Varndell 10 MH 10 Maplewood
Gianna Agosti 11 S 11 Marian Catholic
Jazmine Mooney 11 OH/MB 11 Marian Catholic
Miranda Antiga 11 OH/MH 12 Marian Catholic
Emily Yordy 11 OH 11 Nativity BVM
Noelle Steele 11 OH 12 Nativity BVM
Molly Ball 4 OH 12 Sayre
Olivia Pagano 4 MH 11 Galeton
Makaya Shadle 4 S 11 Galeton