skip navigation

Academic All-State Award

Boys Academic All-State 2015-2016

First Last School Coach
Nicholas Bowman York Suburban Jamie Evans
Jack Schultz York Suburban Jamie Evans
Joshua Upadhyay York Suburban Jamie Evans
Sepehr Vakili York Suburban Jamie Evans

Girls Academic All-State 2015-2016

First Name Last Name School Coach
Kailey Smith Bishop Shanahan Greg Ashman
Bryn Manion Bradford Area Michael Leet
Morgan Roggenbaum Bradford Area Michael Leet
Mackenzie Smith Bradford Area Michael Leet
Hannah Woodel Bradford Area Michael Leet
Devin McCarrell Cumberland Valley Jackie Orner
Emily Nesgoda Cumberland Valley Jackie Orner
Kara Detsch Elk County Catholic Diane Gies
Lauren Achey Freedom High School Donna Roman
Isabella Pompa Freedom High School Donna Roman
Julia B. Roman Freedom High School Donna Roman
Hailey Silfies Freedom High School Donna Roman
Keri Gearhart Greencastle-Antrim Corry Eagler
Madison Goodwin Greencastle-Antrim Corry Eagler
Rachel Verhoef Greencastle-Antrim Corry Eagler
Ashley Andrejko Holy Redeemer John Kablick
Amanda Curcio Holy Redeemer John Kablick
Brynn Kukosky Holy Redeemer John Kablick
Alaina Barner Kane Area High School Judy Kessler
Hannah Buhl Kane Area High School Judy Kessler
Camryn Cummings Kane Area High School Judy Kessler
Ashley Jordan Kane Area High School Judy Kessler
Ella Marconi Kane Area High School Judy Kessler
Marcella Stanisch Kane Area High School Judy Kessler
Sadie Tunall Kane Area High School Judy Kessler
Alyssa Zampogna Kane Area High School Judy Kessler
Brittany Bravn Penn Manor High School Timothy Joyce
Emily Cummings Penn Manor High School Timothy Joyce
Ava Dunford-Groves Penn Manor High School Timothy Joyce
Tiana Ferko Penn Manor High School Timothy Joyce
Mia Files Penn Manor High School Timothy Joyce
Sydney Leichliter Penn Manor High School Timothy Joyce
Kayla Rinier Penn Manor High School Timothy Joyce
Victoria Roma Penn Manor High School Timothy Joyce
Mikiah Sangrey Penn Manor High School Timothy Joyce
Madelyn Schlemmer Penn Manor High School Timothy Joyce
Shayna Warfel Penn Manor High School Timothy Joyce
Maddilynn Carey Pine Grove Area Sasha Birosik
Chantel Christiansen Pine Grove Area Sasha Birosik
Abriana Chua Pine Grove Area Sasha Birosik
Taylor Dietrich Pine Grove Area Sasha Birosik
Callie Edwards Pine Grove Area Sasha Birosik
Rebekah Kocher Pine Grove Area Sasha Birosik
Alexa Kolb Pine Grove Area Sasha Birosik
Chloe Readinger Pine Grove Area Sasha Birosik
Brooke Schach Pine Grove Area Sasha Birosik
Jesse Todero Pine Grove Area Sasha Birosik
Kirby White Pine Grove Area Sasha Birosik
Kayla Zimmerman Pine Grove Area Sasha Birosik
Kendra Abrams Towanda Linda Messner
Marriah Calaman Towanda Linda Messner
Sarah Dawsey Towanda Linda Messner
Madi Doss Towanda Linda Messner
Nahomy Hidalgo Towanda Linda Messner
Lindsay Lelijedal Towanda Linda Messner
Elizabeth Mosier Towanda Linda Messner
Samantha Peachey Towanda Linda Messner
Rylee Pepper Towanda Linda Messner
Elizabeth Schultz Towanda Linda Messner
Larisa Terry Towanda Linda Messner
Tara Welliver Towanda Linda Messner
Blaire Wood Towanda Linda Messner
Emma Arblaster United Alexis Wynn
Casey Cameron United Alexis Wynn
Mechin Flowers United Alexis Wynn
Haley Gajewski United Alexis Wynn
Johanna Knapie United Alexis Wynn
Tessa Nelen United Alexis Wynn
Karly Reasor United Alexis Wynn
Sarah Rensko United Alexis Wynn
Samantha Safko United Alexis Wynn
Daeva Simmons United Alexis Wynn
Kristen Wallar United Alexis Wynn
Mikayla Feil Wellsboro Area High School Sharon Zuchowski
Brianne Keane Wellsboro Area High School Sharon Zuchowski
Olivia Kurtz Wellsboro Area High School Sharon Zuchowski
Madalyn Kyle Wellsboro Area High School Sharon Zuchowski
Sydney Tremper Wellsboro Area High School Sharon Zuchowski
Hannah Wagaman Wellsboro Area High School Sharon Zuchowski
Darci Warriner Wellsboro Area High School Sharon Zuchowski
Haley Zuchowski Wellsboro Area High School Sharon Zuchowski

You could win $5000! Plus, help us win a VIP Theater Takeover for our members. ENTER NOW